Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility

OUR TEAM

ARS NOVA STAFF:

Carol Almonte
House Manager

Devon Austin
House Manager

Renee Blinkwolt
Producing Executive Director

Jason Eagan
Founding Artistic Director

Devin Flecher
Executive Assistant

Diego Alejandro González
Marketing Manager

Kisha Jarrett
Culture & Community Director

Simon Lass
Technical Director 

Jes Levine
Director of Production
& Facilities

MJ Lugo
Audience Engagement Associate

Laura Mercedes Martínez
Institutional Giving Associate

Fernando Masterson
Marketing Director

Edward Medina
Operations & Facilities Assistant

Ryan James Monroe
Facilities Manager

Andrew Neisler
Interim Associate Artistic Director

Kris Pritchard
Production Manager 

Taylor Rey
House Manager

Makayla Salas
Development Assistant

Corinne Scott 
House Manager

Eric Shethar
Head of Artistic Programs

Kai Tu
Finance Coordinator

Kate Weber
Interim Business Manager

Corinne Woods
Interim Director of Development

Lindsay Wormser
Individual Giving & Special Events Associate

Casey York
Managing Officer 

Ben Arons | Company Photographer
Jason P. Baruch, Sendroff & 

Baruch LLP | Legal
Rich & Bander, LLP | Accounting

Maura Donnelly & Parr | Insurance
John Wyszniewski, Everyman Agency | Public Relations

BOARD OF DIRECTORS:

Alisa Lessing, Chair
Jenny Steingart, Founding Chair, Co-Founder
Dana Kirchman, Vice Chair
Judy Bedol, Secretary 
Jason Kemper, Treasurer 
Rich Battista
Nancy Bergman

Renee Blinkwolt, Producing Executive Director
Nicole Brodeur
Greg Corradetti
Jason Eagan, Founding Artistic Director
Victor Edozien
Rick Feldman

Mei Lin Kwan-Gett
Greta Mansour
David Miner
Doug Rappaport
Stephen Siderow
Jon Steingart, Director Emeritus, Co-Founder

ALUMNI ADVISORY BOARD:

César Alvarez
Rachel Chavkin
Billy Eichner
Bridget Everett
Liz Flahive
Amber Gray

Joe Iconis
Stephen Karam
Dave Malloy
Carly Mensch
Liz Meriwether
Phillipa Soo

Robin Lord Taylor
Alex Timbers

Beau Willimon
Bess Wohl

OUR RESIDENT ARTISTS

Legacy: a Black Queer Production Collective
River L. Ramirez
Machel Ross

Vichet Chum
Gracie Gardner
Keelay Gipson
Dylan Guerra

Gethsemane Herron-Coward
Garrett David Kim
Johnny G. Lloyd
Ife Olujobi

May Treuhaft-Ali
Mara Vélez Meléndez
Else Went
Bailey Williams

May Treuhaft-Ali
Mara Vélez Meléndez
Else Went
Bailey Williams

Michelle J. Rodriguez
Jillian Walker

Jonathan Cohall
Chase Doggett, Makasha Copeland & Gabrielle Silva
Sam Kebede
Preston Martin

Emily Olcott
Sabrina Wang
Mahayla Laurence,
Camp Co-Program Director
Matt Gehring,
Camp Co-Program Director

On The Rocks Theatre Co.

NEW YORK COMMUNITY TRUST VAN LIER FELLOWS:

Melis Aker
Khiyon Hursey

Melis Aker
Kevin Armento & Sammy Miller
Michael Breslin & Patrick Foley
Manik Choksi 
Heather Christian

nicHi douglas
Deepali Gupta
Khiyon Hursey
James & Jerome 

Antoinette Chinonye Nwandu
On The Rocks Theatre Co.
Ray Yamanouchi
Zack Zadek