Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility

OUR TEAM

ARS NOVA STAFF:

Kellie Beck
Emerging Leaders Group Fellow

Renee Blinkwolt
Producing Executive Director

Dan Balkin
Development Director

Tsilala Brock
Executive Assistant

Jason Eagan
Founding Artistic Director

Diego Alejandro González
Marketing Manager

Nicole Granston
Finance Coordinator

Kisha Jarrett
Culture & Community Director

Alex Kopnick
Emerging Leaders Group Fellow

Jes Levine
Director of Production
& Facilities

Laura Mercedes Martínez
Institutional Giving Associate

Fernando Masterson
Marketing Director

Edward Medina
Operations & Facilities Assistant

Ryan James Monroe
Facilities/Operations Manager & GM Assistant

Andrew Neisler
Associate Artistic Director

Kris Pritchard
Production Manager 

Dinah Rokhinson
Emerging Leaders Group Fellow

Eric Shethar
Head of Artistic Programs

Kate Weber
Interim Business Manager

Lindsay Wormser
Individual Giving & Special Events Associate

Casey York
Managing Officer 

Declan Zhang
Audience Engagement Associate

Ben Arons | Company Photographer
Jason P. Baruch, Sendroff & Baruch LLP | Legal

Rich & Bander, LLP | Accounting
Maura Donnelly & Parr | Insurance

John Wyszniewski, Everyman Agency | Public Relations
Marcia Pendleton, Walk Tall Girl Productions | Community Engagement Consultant

BOARD OF DIRECTORS:

Alisa Lessing, Chair
Jenny Steingart, Founding Chair, Co-Founder
Dana Kirchman, Vice Chair
Judy Bedol, Secretary 
Jason Kemper, Treasurer 
Rich Battista
Nancy Bergman

Renee Blinkwolt, Producing Executive Director
Nicole Brodeur
Greg Corradetti
Jason Eagan, Founding Artistic Director
Victor Edozien
Rick Feldman

Mei Lin Kwan-Gett
Greta Mansour
David Miner
Doug Rappaport
Stephen Siderow
Jon Steingart, Director Emeritus, Co-Founder

ALUMNI ADVISORY BOARD:

César Alvarez
Rachel Chavkin
Billy Eichner
Bridget Everett
Liz Flahive
Amber Gray

Joe Iconis
Stephen Karam
Dave Malloy
Carly Mensch
Liz Meriwether
Phillipa Soo

Robin Lord Taylor
Alex Timbers

Beau Willimon
Bess Wohl

OUR RESIDENT ARTISTS

Mayte Natalio
Untitled Queen

Nkenna Akunna
Lucas Baisch
Lyndsey Bourne
Keelay Gipson

 Garrett David Kim
Johnny G. Lloyd
Nina Simone
Charlie Oh

ruth tang
May Treuhaft-Ali
Else Went
Bailey Williams

Catherine Bloom & Sofia Dobrushin
Michelle Chan Bennett & Josh Nasser
Gara
Natalya Samee
Chet Siegel

Mahayla Laurence, Camp Co-Program Director
Matt Gehring,
Camp Co-Program Director

On The Rocks Theatre Co.

Kevin Armento & Sammy Miller
Michael Breslin & Patrick Foley
Manik Choksi 
nicHi douglas

Deepali Gupta
Khiyon Hursey
James Harrison Monaco
Antoinette Chinonye Nwandu

On The Rocks Theatre Co.
Ray Yamanouchi
Zack Zadek